SPRINGLOADED TRAMPOLINE PARK

PRIVACY POLICY

 This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Springloaded Trampoline Park website, www.springloaded.com.au.

Springloaded Trampoline Park, (hereinafter referred to as either “Springloaded”, “Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our”) to is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Springloaded is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Information

Springloaded collects two types of information. The first type is anonymous information. For instance, we may collect information to tell us that five thousand people visit this Privacy Policy today, but we do not know their names, where they live or their date of birth – they are ‘anonymous’ to us.

The second type of information that Springloaded collects is personal information. Springloaded will collect personal information that lets us know the specifics of who you are such as your name, email address, or postal address, when you provide it to us. With this information, Springloaded can provide a variety of personalised and enhanced services that are not available to anonymous users. We hope that you will find it beneficial to provide individually identifiable information about yourself to us because it will make our website and its services more relevant to you.

Sometimes, we may specifically ask for personal information about you when you sign up to use a service. Certain information may be required, such as your name, age, email address or screen name, billing address, type of computer, credit card number, in order to provide that service or product to you. This information may also be used to inform you of additional products and services which may interest you. You can choose not to receive such information when you are undertaking product or service registration on our website. We may also ask about your interests, but it is your choice whether to respond.

How much of your personal information that you choose to disclose to Springloaded is completely up to you. The only way we know something about you personally is if you provide it to us, for example when you sign up to our newsletter on our website or if you purchase something from us

 Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Springloaded takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 Changes to this Privacy Policy

Springloaded reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Springloaded reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

No Sale of Personal Information

Under no circumstances will Springloaded sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

 Passwords

Ultimately, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and/or any personal information. Be responsible whenever you are online.

 Disclosure

There will be occasions where it will be necessary for Springloaded to disclose your personal information to third parties. Springloaded may be required to disclose your personal information to third parties to provide the products or services you have requested, for example, if you purchase products online, Springloaded will need to disclose your personal information to third parties in order to bill and deliver your products. However, the disclosure will only be made where it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which you disclosed your personal information. Otherwise than stated above, we do not disclose personal information that you may give us, such as your name, address, email address or telephone number, to any organisation or person outside Springloaded, unless you have authorised us to do so, or unless we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

 Contacting us

Springloaded welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 02 4942 1488

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Springloaded Trampoline Park,
26A Oakdale Rd, Gateshead NSW 2290, AUSTRALIA

E-mail: newcastle@springloaded.com.au